Stearic acid [ 10 prodotti messi a confronto]

di Giorgia Tizzoni

Ordina per:

Non è difficile trovare una lunga lista di opinioni quando si è interessati ad acquistare un Stearic acid. Facendo un po’ di attenzione, ti accorgerai però di come i veri esperti della categoria “Altro” siano pochi e pertanto non è semplicissimo trovare il miglior Stearic acid.

Per questo motivo, ho deciso di impegnarmi nella ricerca di informazioni dettagliate, dati tecnici ed esperienze dirette di chi quei prodotti li ha testati in prima persona.

Dopo svariate decine di ore spese alla ricerca delle migliori opzioni, ho scelto 10 prodotti, che si distinguono per una combinazione di tutti quei fattori che fanno di un buon prodotto un prodotto ottimo.

Ma quale è il miglior Stearic acid? Qui sotto trovi la mia classifica!

"ACIDO STEARICO - 100 GR - Utilizzato in una..." è il miglior Stearic acid che ho avuto modo di analizzare e recensire per te. La mia scelta è ricaduta su questo modello presentato dal produttore "Elemental" per una combinazione di caratteristiche: qualità dei materiali, design e prezzo sono fattori che si bilanciano molto bene fra loro e giustificano il punteggio di “Numero punti” punti, che ho deciso di assegnare a questo prodotto.

Anche se si tratta del Numero 1 nella mia classifica, non è certamente l’unica scelta valida fra i tanti prodotti disponibili. Per questo motivo ti consiglio di continuare a leggere per scoprire le caratteristiche di ognuno degli articoli scelti, riconosciuti dal grande pubblico come i top di gamma nella categoria "Bellezza".

Non sei ancora convinto? Cerca su Amazon "Stearic acid", trova il prodotto che più attira la tua attenzione e leggi le recensioni degli utenti che lo hanno già acquistato e provato.

Ricorda di scegliere con attenzione le recensioni: le opinioni più utili si posizionano in generale fra 2 e 4 stelle sono verificate e accompagnate da foto, un’ulteriore prova della veridicità.

STATISTICHE PER "STEARIC ACID"

  • Il Prezzo Medio (dei primi 10 prodotti) è: 252,61 €
  • Il Prezzo Minimo (dei primi 10 prodotti) è: 1,00 €
  • Il Prezzo Massimo (dei primi 10 prodotti) è: 895,00 €

Elenco 10 migliori Stearic acid

#1

ACIDO STEARICO - 100 GR - Utilizzato in una varietà di prodotti come barrette per lozioni, creme, balsami, pomate, stick e candele (100 Gr)

di Elemental

Utilizzato in una varietà di prodotti come barrette, creme, balsami, pomate, bastoncini, saponi e candele..

Dosaggio indicativo: 2-7% in emulsioni e creme, 5-30% in barrette per lozioni, balsami, unguenti, deodoranti e burri per il corpo, 5-15% in saponi, fino al 20% in candele.

INCI: Acido Stearico - 100 gr.

Questo prodotto è catalogato in Bellezza e, secondo la nostra analisi merita un punteggio di 90 punti su 100.

L'acido stearico si trova naturalmente nei burri vegetali come il karitè o il cacao..

Viene utilizzato per addensare e stabilizzare le formulazioni..

7,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#2

Cera Acido Stearico 1kg

di Mystic Moments

Cera acido stearico 1 kg.

Candele Herstellung.

100% puro e naturale.

Questo prodotto si avvale della spediziona gratuita garantita da Amazon Prime.

Cura della pelle.

aromaterapia.

25,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#3

Eastchemlab® Acido stearico al 99% (pressato a tremole), per cosmetici fai da te, sapone, candele, CAS: 57-11-4 (500 g/17,6 oz)

di Eastchemlab®

5.

Questo prodotto nella classifica per stearic acid ha realizzato 82 su 100 punti.

4.

Utilizzato nella produzione di candele, utilizzato per indurire le cere e migliorare le candele.3.

Utilizzato nella produzione di cosmetici (come lozioni, creme, ecc.).

Può essere utilizzato come solvente per pigmenti solubili in olio, pantofole a pastello, lucidanti per carta cerata, emulsionanti di gliceril stearato, ecc..

Può essere utilizzato come lubrificante (in creme da barba e deodoranti).

Ha anche un effetto sul punto di fusione delle cere e migliora la durata e la consistenza delle candele..

3.

1.

Dona ai prodotti (shampoo/lavaggio del corpo, creme) un colore perlato se usato in combinazione con lye (NaOH o prodotti simili per aumentare il pH), migliora la consistenza dei prodotti finiti..

2.

54,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#4

Mystic Moments Ceretta Acido Stearico 100g

di Mystic Moments

Nelle vendite della categoria Casa e cucina questo prodotto risulta essere il numero 312343 in classifica.

100% Puro and Naturale.

Per candele.

Per la cura della pelle.

aromaterapia.

Cera Acido Stearico 100g.

13,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#5

Naissance Acido Stearico - 1kg

di Naissance

Un acido grasso naturale..

Solo per uso esterno.

Questo prodotto usufruisce della possibilità del reso gratuito: Se non sei soddisfatto del tuo acquisto, puoi restituire gli articoli fino a 30 giorni dalla data della consegna.

Non ingerire..

Usato nella cura della pelle e spesso aggiunti a creme, lozioni, cosmetici e shampoo..

Usato nella cura della pelle e spesso aggiunti a creme, lozioni, cosmetici e shampoo..

Spesso usato nella creazione di candele e detergenti..

17,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#6

Mystic Moments Cera di Acido Stearico 500g

di Mystic Moments

Cera Acido Stearico 500g.

Aromaterapia.

Reso gratuito entro 30 giorni dalla data della consegna.

100% Puro e naturale.

Per candele.

Cura della pelle.

18,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#7

Stearic Acid: Webster's Timeline History, 1865 - 2007

di

Reso gratuito entro 30 giorni dalla data della consegna.

30,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#8

100 Grams STEARIC Acid Flake CAS Number 57-11-4 pure

di AXENIC

More QC than food grade.

All stock has ample shelf life / use by , or a refund is given.

See description for the certificate of analysis.

Reso gratuito entro 30 giorni dalla data della consegna.

Pharmaceutical grade.

6,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#9

The 2023 Report on Stearic Acids: World Market Segmentation by City

di

Questo prodotto è catalogato in Libri e, secondo la nostra analisi merita un punteggio di 62 punti su 100.

895,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
#10

Acido stearico - MyCosmetik - 10 g

di

È un agente di consistenza che ispessisce le vostre creme e balsami.

Usi : - Preparazione di bastoni, balsami e burri.

- Creazione di creme cremose e spesse.

- Realizzazione di candele per atmosfera o massaggio..

Ma ha anche proprietà emollienti, nutrienti e protettive (effetto filmogeno) per la vostra pelle..

- Fattore di coerenza nelle candele..

- Cura della pelle secca.

- Produzione di saponi a saponificazione a freddo.

Questo prodotto usufruisce della possibilità del reso gratuito: Se non sei soddisfatto del tuo acquisto, puoi restituire gli articoli fino a 30 giorni dalla data della consegna.

- Nutriente.

Proprietà : - Addensamento o anche indurimento in balsami e bastoncini.

- Co-emulsionante: partecipa all'emulsione e migliora la stabilità delle emulsioni.

- Emolliente: apporta morbidezza e morbidezza alle formule.

Nome INCI: Acido stearico.

- Fornisce durezza ai saponi.

- Protettivo (formazione di pellicole).

Acido stearico: Agente di struttura.

2,00 €
Vedilo su Amazon
INIZIA A RISPARMIARE

ISCRIVITI AL CLUB DEL RISPARMIO di OLAMBIENTALISTA

Ricevi ogni lunedì le migliori offerte con i prezzi più vantaggiosi sui nostri prodotti
Ho letto la Privacy Policy e accetto l’invio di informazioni commerciali tramite email.
di
Voto: 54

The 2021-2026 World Outlook for Stearic Acids

895,00€
di
Voto: 52

Stearic Acid: Synthesis, Properties and Applications: Synthesis,...

102,00 € -12% 90,00€
Glorex
di Glorex
Voto: 50

GLOREX 6 8601 8 Stearina per Cera, 1000 g, Bianco

13,00 € -18% 11,00€
di
Voto: 48

Stearic Acid

1,00€
di
Voto: 42

The World Market for Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, and Their Salts and...

715,00€
di
Voto: 42

The 2023 Report on Stearic Acid Lubricants: World Market Segmentation...

895,00€
mollys products
di mollys products
Voto: 40

Mollys Supplies - Acido stearico da 0,5 kg

52,00€
di
Voto: 38

The World Market for Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, and Their Salts and...

715,00€
di
Voto: 38

The 2023-2028 World Outlook for Stearic Acids

895,00€
di
Voto: 36

Acido stearico - 100% di origine vegetale e naturale - MY COSMETIK -...

6,00€

Quanto costa un Stearic acid

Per facilitare la tua scelta nel decidere quale Stearic acid comprare, ho pensato che una breve analisi sul prezzo di questi prodotti ti possa essere certamente d’aiuto. Sappi che il prezzo più basso è pari a 1,00 €, viceversa il prezzo più alto è di 895,00 €. Il prezzo medio di un Stearic acid è pari a 252,61 €.

Se ti piace puntare al massimo della qualità e non basi la tua scelta sul prezzo, allora ti consiglio di comprare "The 2023 Report on Stearic Acids: World Market Segmentation by City" di "".

Al contrario, se invece cerchi un buon affare, possibilmente economico e accetti qualche compromesso sulla qualità, allora il prodotto che fa al caso tuo è "The 2016 Import and Export Market for Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, and Their Salts and Esters in India" venduto da "".

Infine, se anche tu sei convinto che il meglio stia sempre nel mezzo e il rapporto qualità - prezzo deve essere massimo, allora non c’è dubbio devi comprare questo: "The World Market for Palmitic Acid, Stearic Acid, and Their Salts and Esters: A 2021 Global Trade Perspective" proposto da "". Prima di procedere all’acquisto, visita Amazon.

Non è raro che sul portale più importante del mondo si trovino degli ottimi affari e degli sconti che lasciano sorpresi.

Il mio consiglio spassionato è quello di controllare sempre se vi sono delle offerte speciali, perchè potrai facilmente risparmiare tanti soldi.

Le marche più famose

I marchi di maggior successo che hanno avuto record nella vendita di articoli come il Stearic acid sono:

  • Mystic Moments
  • mollys products
  • Glorex
  • Gioia Group S.r.l.
  • Elemental

Domande frequenti

What is stearic acid used for?

Stearic Acid Uses Stearic acid is an emulsifier, emollient, and lubricant that can soften skin and help to keep products from separating. Stearic acid is used in hundreds of personal care products, including moisturizer, sunscreen, makeup, soap, and baby lotion. 16 ott 2021

Is stearic acid good for skin?

Often overlooked as just something used to stabilize skincare products, this fatty acid actually offers a multitude of benefits to our skin. A moisturizing, barrier boosting, and gently cleansing ingredient, Stearic Acid can be found in everything ranging from Retinol serums to cleansers. 11 giu 2021

What are the harmful effects of stearic acid?

May be harmful if absorbed through the skin. Ingestion: May cause gastrointestinal irritation with nausea, vomiting and diarrhea. The toxicological properties of this substance have not been fully investigated. Aspiration of material into the lungs may cause chemical pneumonitis, which may be fatal.

What does stearic acid do to your face?

Main benefits: Softens and smooths the skin's surface while also helping to maintain the skin barrier. It also works as a surfactant, though it is often used as an emulsifier to thicken products and improve their texture, says Petrillo. 4 set 2021

Is propylene glycol good for skin?

Propylene glycol works in skin care products as both a humectant and a conditioner. Basically, it helps you achieve two things you really want for your skin: Hydration and smoothness. It can be an especially helpful ingredient if you're constantly battling dryness, flaking, or gnarly rough texture. 8 ott 2020

What does phenoxyethanol do to your skin?

Phenoxyethanol is known to cause allergic-type reactions on the skin in some people. Some argue that these bad reactions are the result of allergies in the test subjects. Others argue that it's simply a skin irritant that affects different people at different levels. 27 nov 2018

Is stearic acid harsh on skin?

Most people have a low risk of experiencing stearic acid side effects when using it on their skin, considering it's a natural fatty acid found in humans. However, some people with sensitive skin may have experience mild reactions. 20 set 2019

Is stearic acid good for acne?

Stearic Acid is comedogenic. It means that if this ingredient is present in any product, it is likely to cause acne or pimples. Comedogenic ingredients are pore-clogging and can cause breakouts. 22 set 2013

Is stearic acid good for hair?

Stearic acid is produced from carbohydrates and is ideal as an emulsifying agent and great for hair products to coat, condition, and protect the hair shaft without dulling or weighing it down. 14 feb 2015

What foods contain stearic acid?

Major food sources of stearic acid for adults are meat/ poultry/fish, grain products, and milk/milk products (Table 1). Fats rich in stearic acid include cocoa butter (typically consumed as chocolate), mutton tallow, beef tallow, lard, and butter.

Is myristic acid good for skin?

Myristic Acid Benefits For Skin Effectively Cleanses Dirt And Impurities: Myristic acid is a good surfactant that aids in the mixing of water with dirt and oil, allowing the skin to appear clear, soft, and supple. This cosmetic component has potent foaming properties, which makes it even better cleaning agent.

Is lauric acid good for skin?

Lauric acid is considered to be the number one source of antimicrobial properties, especially when it comes to skincare. Using a little bit of coconut oil or cow's milk in your skincare helps to soothe and calm inflamed skin, as well as inhibit acne-causing bacteria. 14 dic 2020

Does stearic acid help you lose weight?

Dietary stearic acid leads to a reduction of abdominal fat and total body fat (TBF) The percentage of TBF decreased 25% (Fig. 2 A), while the percentage of total body lean mass (TBLM) increased 4% (Fig. 2 B) in the stearic acid diet group compared to the low fat mice when measured by DXA. 15 set 2014

What is citric acid in skin care?

Citric acid is an alpha hydroxy acid used in personal care products to adjust the acidity or promote skin peeling and re-growth in the case of anti-aging products. Citric acid is naturally found in citric fruits and juices, providing the characteristic acidic taste.

Is propylene glycol same as glycolic acid?

The mechanism of action of propylene glycol is due to the effects of glycolic acid and oxalic acid. Glycolic acid will build up as propylene glycol is broken down and will cause a metabolic acidosis in the patient. 21 giu 2019

Is propylene glycol safe for face?

Is propylene glycol safe for skin? Propylene glycol is a humectant, which means that it is an ingredient that is added to cosmetics to increase moisture retention in skin and hair. Propylene glycol is well tolerated by the skin and shouldn't cause redness or irritation.

Is propylene safe for skin?

You'll find propylene glycol in plenty of skin care and beauty products, especially products designed to moisturize. This ingredient is generally considered safe, even beneficial — though you might want to try it with caution if you have sensitive skin or eczema. 22 mar 2022

Is phenoxyethanol safe for face?

Is phenoxyethanol safe? Yes, phenoxyethanol is safe. According to the Cosmetic Ingredient Review, when used in concentrations of 1% or less, phenoxyethanol in skin care is safe. This is also the same standard the European Commission on Health and Food Safety uses as well. 19 mar 2021

Is methylparaben good for skin?

Is Methylparaben Harmful For Skin? Methylparaben is said to be not harmful to the skin when used at low doses. The ingredient is absorbed to the skin (or ingestion is it comes from food) and it's hydrolyzed and quickly excreted from the kidney. Because of this, the FDA regards methylparaben as safe. 9 gen 2021

What is another name for phenoxyethanol?

Phenoxyethanol Names Other names Phenoxyethanol Ethylene glycol monophenyl ether Phenoxytolarosol Dowanol EP / EPH Protectol PE Emery 6705 Rose ether 1-Hydroxy-2-phenoxyethane ß-hydroxyethyl phenyl ether Phenyl cellosolve Identifiers CAS Number 122-99-6 3D model (JSmol) Interactive image Altre 47 righe

Is stearic acid good for oily skin?

Emulsifier The skin creams that you use are generally emulsions of oil and water. If you are wondering how oil and water mix – stearic acid is the answer. It is an emulsifier that prevents oil and water from splitting and increases the longevity of the product. 2 mar 2022

Is stearic acid a natural ingredient?

Stearic acid, a waxlike saturated fatty acid also known as octadecanoic acid, is an important naturally occurring component of stratum corneum (SC) lipids. Besides being synthesized by human beings, stearic acid is also found in butter, cocoa butter, shea butter, vegetable fats, and animal tallow.

What ingredients are bad for acne prone skin?

If you have acne-prone skin, these are the 5 skincare ingredients... Coconut oil. ... Lanolin. ... Algae extract. ... Isopropyl myristate/Isopropyl palmitate. ... Parabens. ... Also read: 24 giu 2021

Does stearic acid lower pH?

While it is technically an acid because it has a pH of about 6, it is not at all the same as a strong, tissue dissolving acid like apple cider vinegar with a pH of 2 or hydrochloric acid with a pH of 0. To put this into perspective, water sits at a pH of about 7, so stearic acid is slightly more acidic than water.

Which acid is best for hair?

hyaluronic acid You can use hyaluronic acid regardless of your hair type, Goldstein says. It'll help your hair follicles lock in moisture, banish frizz, and potentially add volume to your mane. If you have trouble with dry skin on your scalp, hyaluronic acid can also help moisturize any flaky, dry areas. 10 set 2021

Which acid is best for hair growth?

Folic acid Folic acid is primarily responsible for healthy cell growth. These cells include those found inside your skin tissues as well as in your hair and nails. Such effects on your hair has spurred interest in folic acid as a possible hair-growth treatment measure. Additionally, folic acid helps keep red blood cells healthy. 31 mar 2022

Which acid is good for hair?

When applied topically to damp hair, hyaluronic acid acts like a sponge. It soaks up outside moisture and holds it in, making hair strands more hydrated, elastic, and overall healthier. It's an especially good ingredient for hair that's extremely dry and damaged. 16 feb 2022

Is stearic acid inflammatory?

Conclusion— Intracellular accumulation of stearic acid in MPMs activates inflammatory signaling, leading to ER stress–mediated apoptosis. M1 macrophages are more prone to stearic acid–induced inflammation and ER stress. 3 mag 2012

Is stearic an Omega 3?

Stearic acid, C18:0, saturated. Oleic acid, C18:1, omega-9. Linolic acid, C18:2, omega-6. Alpha-linoleic acid, C18:3, omega-3.

Does stearic acid increase LDL?

Compared with other saturated FA, stearic acid lowers LDL cholesterol. Studies on the effects on HDL cholesterol are less conclusive.

Is myristic acid good for acne?

Myristic Acid is highly comedogenic. It means that if this ingredient is present in any product, it is very likely to cause pimples on acne prone skin. Even if your skin does not break out easily, you need be careful with products containing this ingredient. 22 set 2013

Why myristic acid is used in face wash?

Skincare: Myristic acid is common in facial cleansers because of its ability to wash away oils. It also helps keep skin hydrated and youthful in appearance, like most fatty acids. Hair care: The ingredient is a hair conditioning agent, so it keeps hair hydrated and healthy.

Is myristic acid safe?

The Panel determined that myristic acid and its salts and esters are safe as cosmetic ingredients in the current practices of use and concentration.

Does olive oil contain lauric acid?

Lauric acid found in coconut oil (35.25% from total fatty acid) follows myristic acid (19.17 %) then caprylic acid and capric acid. The total content of unsaturated fatty acid (USFA) was the highest in olive oil (81.2%) and the lowest content was (13.25 %) for coconut oil but the moderate in butter fat.

What does lauric acid do in the body?

People use it as medicine. Lauric acid is used for treating viral infections including influenza (the flu); swine flu; avian flu; the common cold; fever blisters, cold sores, and genital herpes caused by herpes simplex virus (HSV); genital warts caused by human papillomavirus (HPV); and HIV/AIDS.

Is monolaurin the same as lauric acid?

Overview. Monolaurin is a chemical made from lauric acid, which is found in coconut oil and human breast milk. Monolaurin is used for the common cold, flu (influenza), shingles (herpes zoster), and other infections, but there is no good scientific evidence to support its use.

What is palmitic acid used for?

Palmitic acid is used to produce soaps, cosmetics, and industrial mold release agents. These applications use sodium palmitate, which is commonly obtained by saponification of palm oil.

What's the difference between stearic acid and citric acid?

The main difference between citric acid and stearic acid in soap making is that the former is mostly used to reduce soap scum, while the latter is used to harden soap. Stearic acid in soap helps to create a harder bar of soap. 12 gen 2022

Is stearic acid the same as magnesium stearate?

Magnesium stearate is a fine white powder that sticks to your skin and is greasy to the touch. It's a simple salt made up of two substances, a saturated fat called stearic acid and the mineral magnesium. Stearic acid can also be found in many foods, such as: chicken.

Is citric acid the same as Vitamin C?

They are often confused with one another because of their similar names and similar sources of origin, however, ascorbic acid and citric acid are not the same. Ascorbic acid is vitamin C and citric acid is an acidic antioxidant. 7 lug 2021

Is citric acid good for face?

In skincare formulations, Citric Acid has protective antioxidant, and corrective antiaging effects helping to reverse visible signs of photodamage. Citric Acid works by exfoliating the upper layer of dead skin cells to help clean pores, even skin tone and soften and smooth the skin.

Is citric acid good for eczema?

When we examined the effect of citric acid on the atopic dermatitis model, we found that citric acid suppressed the inflammation induced by the application of the Pseudomonas ceramidase. Therefore, it is suggested that citric acid would improve atopic dermatitis exacerbated by the infection of bacteria in the skin. 21 lug 2010

Le mie conlusioni

Come ti dicevo all’inizio, mi sono impegnato alcuni giorni per redigere questa classifica sul miglior Stearic acid e sono sicuro che il tempo dedicato ad analizzare 10 prodotti sia stato ben speso. La mia scelta è ricaduta sul "ACIDO STEARICO - 100 GR - Utilizzato in una...", che si dimostra essere vincente rispetto alla concorrenza.

Sono stati i parametri come prezzo, qualità e opinioni dei tanti utilizzatori che lo hanno acquistato su Amazon a convincermi che si tratta del meglio.

Mi impegno fin d’ora a mantenere aggiornato l’elenco dei prodotti, in modo che tu possa scegliere il meglio che offre il mercato.

Non mi resta che augurarti un buon acquisto! A presto.

Ti potrebebro interessare